All times CAT

October

  • Monday 20th
  • Tuesday 21st
  • Wednesday 22nd
  • Thursday 23rd
  • Friday 24th
  • Saturday 25th
  • Sunday 26th
  • 12am
  • 1am
  • 2am
  • 3am
  • 4am
  • 5am
  • 6am
  • 7am
  • 8am
  • 9am
  • 10am
  • 11am
  • 12pm
  • 1pm
  • 2pm
  • 3pm
  • 4pm
  • 5pm
  • 6pm
  • 7pm
  • 8pm
  • 9pm
  • 10pm
  • 11pm
  • 12am
  • 1am
  • 2am
  • 3am
  • 4am
  • 5am
  • 6am
  • 7am
  • 8am
  • 9am
  • 10am
  • 11am
  • 12pm
  • 1pm
  • 2pm
  • 3pm
  • 4pm
  • 5pm
  • 6pm
  • 7pm
  • 8pm
  • 9pm
  • 10pm
  • 11pm
  • 12am
  • 1am
  • 2am
  • 3am
  • 4am
  • 5am
  • 6am
  • 7am
  • 8am
  • 9am
  • 10am
  • 11am
  • 12pm
  • 1pm
  • 2pm
  • 3pm
  • 4pm
  • 5pm
  • 6pm
  • 7pm
  • 8pm
  • 9pm
  • 10pm
  • 11pm
  • 12am
  • 1am
  • 2am
  • 3am
  • 4am
  • 5am
  • 6am
  • 7am
  • 8am
  • 9am
  • 10am
  • 11am
  • 12pm
  • 1pm
  • 2pm
  • 3pm
  • 4pm
  • 5pm
  • 6pm
  • 7pm
  • 8pm
  • 9pm
  • 10pm
  • 11pm
  • 12am
  • 1am
  • 2am
  • 3am
  • 4am
  • 5am
  • 6am
  • 7am
  • 8am
  • 9am
  • 10am
  • 11am
  • 12pm
  • 1pm
  • 2pm
  • 3pm
  • 4pm
  • 5pm
  • 6pm
  • 7pm
  • 8pm
  • 9pm
  • 10pm
  • 11pm
  • 12am
  • 1am
  • 2am
  • 3am
  • 4am
  • 5am
  • 6am
  • 7am
  • 8am
  • 9am
  • 10am
  • 11am
  • 12pm
  • 1pm
  • 2pm
  • 3pm
  • 4pm
  • 5pm
  • 6pm
  • 7pm
  • 8pm
  • 9pm
  • 10pm
  • 11pm
  • 12am
  • 1am
  • 2am
  • 3am
  • 4am
  • 5am
  • 6am
  • 7am
  • 8am
  • 9am
  • 10am
  • 11am
  • 12pm
  • 1pm
  • 2pm
  • 3pm
  • 4pm
  • 5pm
  • 6pm
  • 7pm
  • 8pm
  • 9pm
  • 10pm
  • 11pm
  • 02:30 MLS: LA Galaxy v Seattle

    Catch all the best action from the soccer pitch for the 19th season of the Major League Soccer tournament as 19 teams from the US and Canada compete for the Supporter's Shield.

    02:30 MLS: LA Galaxy v Seattle
  • 04:30 City TV: Man City v Tottenham

    City will be looking to carry on from their recent back-to-back wins when they welcome Spurs to the Etihad. The hosts ran out emphatic 6-0 winners in last season's fixture.

    04:30 City TV: Man City v Tottenham
  • 06:30 Man City - City Live: City Life
  • 07:00 Man City - Inside City: Inside City
  • 07:30 News: Fox Sports News
  • 07:45 Ligue 1: Lens v PSG

    Unbeaten PSG travel to Stade de France to take on Antoine Kombouare's Lens, who have struggled with life so far back in Ligue 1.

    07:45 Ligue 1: Lens v PSG
  • 09:30 News: Fox Sports News
  • 09:45 Eredivisie: PSV v Alkmaar

    PSV have been in free scoring form so far this season with a 100% home record they can be proud of. They will be hoping to maintain that form when AZ come to the Philips Stadion.

    09:45 Eredivisie: PSV v Alkmaar
  • 11:30 Football: Copa Sudamericana Highlights
  • 12:00 Powerboating: P1 Aquacross US
  • 12:30 News: Fox Sports News
  • 12:45 City TV: Man City v Tottenham

    City will be looking to carry on from their recent back-to-back wins when they welcome Spurs to the Etihad. The hosts ran out emphatic 6-0 winners in last season's fixture.

    12:45 City TV: Man City v Tottenham
  • 14:45 Man City - City Live: City Life
  • 15:15 Man City - Inside City: Inside City
  • 15:45 Athletics: Street Velodrome Stockton

    The final of the action-packed Street Velodrome series takes place at Broadgate in the city of London, with 4 teams and the best riders racing head to head for the title.

    15:45 Athletics: Street Velodrome Stockton
  • 16:45 Belgian Pro League: Standard Liege v Zulte Waregem

    Standard will be very disappointed with the start of their season, having finished runners up last season. They host Francky Dury's Zulte Waregem at the Stade Maurice Dufrasne.

    16:45 Belgian Pro League: Standard Liege v Zulte Waregem
  • 18:30 Football: Copa Sudamericana Highlights
  • 19:00 Magazine: The Football Review Show
  • 19:30 Chelsea TV: Crystal Palace v Chelsea

    Chelsea will feel there is a score to settle as they travel to Selhurst Park to face Crystal Palace. The hosts put a huge dent in Chelsea's title hopes last season with a 1-0 win.

    19:30 Chelsea TV: Crystal Palace v Chelsea
  • 22:30 Magazine: The Football Review Show
  • 23:00 Football: Copa Sudamericana Highlights
  • 23:30 Eredivisie: Twente v Ajax

    Twente have been in great form, having won four of their last five matches, and remain unbeaten this season. They face a tough task as they welcome Ajax to the De Grolsch Veste.

    23:30 Eredivisie: Twente v Ajax
  • 03:00 Sailing: WMRT Stage 4 - Chicago

    Hightlights from Stage 4 of the 2014 Alpari World Match Racing Tour. The venue of stage 4 is Chicago's Belmont Harbour, one of the city's best sailing venues.

    03:00 Sailing: WMRT Stage 4 - Chicago
  • 04:00 MLS: NY Red Bulls v Columbus Crew

    Catch all the best action from the soccer pitch for the 19th season of the Major League Soccer tournament as 19 teams from the US and Canada compete for the Supporter's Shield.

    04:00 MLS: NY Red Bulls v Columbus Crew
  • 05:45 MLS: LA Galaxy v Seattle

    Catch all the best action from the soccer pitch for the 19th season of the Major League Soccer tournament as 19 teams from the US and Canada compete for the Supporter's Shield.

    05:45 MLS: LA Galaxy v Seattle
  • 07:30 News: Fox Sports News
  • 07:45 Sky Bet Championship: Reading v Derby

    Steve McClaren leads his Derby side to the Madejski Stadium to face Nigel Adkins' Reading. Derby currently sit just a point off the pace in this season's Championship.

    07:45 Sky Bet Championship: Reading v Derby
  • 09:30 News: Fox Sports News
  • 09:45 Ligue 1: Lens v PSG

    Unbeaten PSG travel to Stade de France to take on Antoine Kombouare's Lens, who have struggled with life so far back in Ligue 1.

    09:45 Ligue 1: Lens v PSG
  • 11:30 Magazine: The Football Review Show
  • 12:00 Football: Copa Sudamericana Highlights
  • 12:30 News: Fox Sports News
  • 12:45 Chelsea TV: Crystal Palace v Chelsea

    Chelsea will feel there is a score to settle as they travel to Selhurst Park to face Crystal Palace. The hosts put a huge dent in Chelsea's title hopes last season with a 1-0 win.

    12:45 Chelsea TV: Crystal Palace v Chelsea
  • 15:45 Eredivisie: Feyenoord v Heracles

    After a poor start to the season Feyenoord have won their last two with 4-0 victories. They will be hoping to keep up that form as they host bottom side Heracles at De Kuip.

    15:45 Eredivisie: Feyenoord v Heracles
  • 17:30 Football: Copa Sudamericana Highlights
  • 18:00 Magazine: The Football Review Show
  • 18:30 Football: Belgian Pro League Highlights
  • 19:00 Football: Ligue 1 Highlights

    All the action from the latest round of fixtures from Ligue 1, France's top division of football.

    19:00 Football: Ligue 1 Highlights
  • 20:00 Football: Eredivisie Highlights

    Catch all the latest action from the latest round of fixtures in the Dutch Eredivise, Holland's premier football league.

    20:00 Football: Eredivisie Highlights
  • 21:00 Sky Bet Championship: Reading v Derby

    Steve McClaren leads his Derby side to the Madejski Stadium to face Nigel Adkins' Reading. Derby currently sit just a point off the pace in this season's Championship.

    21:00 Sky Bet Championship: Reading v Derby
  • 22:45 Football: Belgian Pro League Highlights
  • 23:15 Football: Ligue 1 Highlights

    All the action from the latest round of fixtures from Ligue 1, France's top division of football.

    23:15 Football: Ligue 1 Highlights
  • 02:15 Eredivisie: PSV v Alkmaar

    PSV have been in free scoring form so far this season with a 100% home record they can be proud of. They will be hoping to maintain that form when AZ come to the Philips Stadion.

    02:15 Eredivisie: PSV v Alkmaar
  • 04:00 Eredivisie: Twente v Ajax

    Twente have been in great form, having won four of their last five matches, and remain unbeaten this season. They face a tough task as they welcome Ajax to the De Grolsch Veste.

    04:00 Eredivisie: Twente v Ajax
  • 05:45 Eredivisie: Feyenoord v Heracles

    After a poor start to the season Feyenoord have won their last two with 4-0 victories. They will be hoping to keep up that form as they host bottom side Heracles at De Kuip.

    05:45 Eredivisie: Feyenoord v Heracles
  • 07:30 News: Fox Sports News
  • 07:45 Belgian Pro League: Mechelen v Anderlecht

    Anderlecht put their unbeaten record on the line when they travel to the Constant Vanden Stock Stadium to take on Aleksandar Jankovic's Mechelen.

    07:45 Belgian Pro League: Mechelen v Anderlecht
  • 09:30 News: Fox Sports News
  • 09:45 Sky Bet Championship: Reading v Derby

    Steve McClaren leads his Derby side to the Madejski Stadium to face Nigel Adkins' Reading. Derby currently sit just a point off the pace in this season's Championship.

    09:45 Sky Bet Championship: Reading v Derby
  • 11:30 Football: Eredivisie Highlights

    Catch all the latest action from the latest round of fixtures in the Dutch Eredivise, Holland's premier football league.

    11:30 Football: Eredivisie Highlights
  • 12:30 News: Fox Sports News
  • 12:45 Football: Belgian Pro League Highlights
  • 13:15 MLS: NY Red Bulls v Columbus Crew

    Catch all the best action from the soccer pitch for the 19th season of the Major League Soccer tournament as 19 teams from the US and Canada compete for the Supporter's Shield.

    13:15 MLS: NY Red Bulls v Columbus Crew
  • 15:00 Football: Ligue 1 Highlights

    All the action from the latest round of fixtures from Ligue 1, France's top division of football.

    15:00 Football: Ligue 1 Highlights
  • 16:00 Belgian Pro League: Standard Liege v Zulte Waregem

    Standard will be very disappointed with the start of their season, having finished runners up last season. They host Francky Dury's Zulte Waregem at the Stade Maurice Dufrasne.

    16:00 Belgian Pro League: Standard Liege v Zulte Waregem
  • 17:45 Football: Football Gold
  • 18:00 Athletics: Sydney International Marathon

    Over the past 14 years the Sydney Marathon has grown into a 35000 participant strong race which attracts top athletes from around the world. Highlights from this year's event.

    18:00 Athletics: Sydney International Marathon
  • 19:00 Football: Eredivisie Highlights

    Catch all the latest action from the latest round of fixtures in the Dutch Eredivise, Holland's premier football league.

    19:00 Football: Eredivisie Highlights
  • 20:00 Belgian Pro League: Lokeren v Club Brugge

    Two of the form teams in the Belgian Pro League collide as Lokeren welcome Michel Preud'homme's Club Brugge to the Daknamstadion.

    20:00 Belgian Pro League: Lokeren v Club Brugge
  • 21:45 Liga MX: Leon v Guadalajara

    21:45 Liga MX: Leon v Guadalajara
  • 23:30 Sailing: WMRT Stage 5 - Dutch Map Cup

    Hightlights from Stage 5 of the 2014 Alpari World Match Racing Tour. The venue of stage 4 is Lelystad in Holland.

    23:30 Sailing: WMRT Stage 5 - Dutch Map Cup
  • 02:25 Copa Sudamericana: River Plate v Libertad

    Watch all the key games from every round of the Copa Sudamericana, South America's second biggest club tournament.

    02:25 Copa Sudamericana: River Plate v Libertad
  • 04:30 Football: Football Gold
  • 04:45 Football: Ligue 1 Highlights

    All the action from the latest round of fixtures from Ligue 1, France's top division of football.

    04:45 Football: Ligue 1 Highlights
  • 05:45 Liga MX: Leon v Guadalajara

    05:45 Liga MX: Leon v Guadalajara
  • 07:30 News: Fox Sports News
  • 07:45 Copa Sudamericana: River Plate v Libertad

    Watch all the key games from every round of the Copa Sudamericana, South America's second biggest club tournament.

    07:45 Copa Sudamericana: River Plate v Libertad
  • 09:30 News: Fox Sports News
  • 09:45 Eredivisie: Twente v Ajax

    Twente have been in great form, having won four of their last five matches, and remain unbeaten this season. They face a tough task as they welcome Ajax to the De Grolsch Veste.

    09:45 Eredivisie: Twente v Ajax
  • 11:30 Football: Ligue 1 Highlights

    All the action from the latest round of fixtures from Ligue 1, France's top division of football.

    11:30 Football: Ligue 1 Highlights
  • 12:30 News: Fox Sports News
  • 12:45 Copa Sudamericana: River Plate v Libertad

    Watch all the key games from every round of the Copa Sudamericana, South America's second biggest club tournament.

    12:45 Copa Sudamericana: River Plate v Libertad
  • 14:30 Football: Eredivisie Highlights

    Catch all the latest action from the latest round of fixtures in the Dutch Eredivise, Holland's premier football league.

    14:30 Football: Eredivisie Highlights
  • 15:30 Belgian Pro League: Mechelen v Anderlecht

    Anderlecht put their unbeaten record on the line when they travel to the Constant Vanden Stock Stadium to take on Aleksandar Jankovic's Mechelen.

    15:30 Belgian Pro League: Mechelen v Anderlecht
  • 17:15 Sky Bet Championship: Reading v Derby

    Steve McClaren leads his Derby side to the Madejski Stadium to face Nigel Adkins' Reading. Derby currently sit just a point off the pace in this season's Championship.

    17:15 Sky Bet Championship: Reading v Derby
  • 19:00 Magazine: The Football Review Show
  • 19:30 Football: Ligue 1 Preview
  • 20:00 Copa Sudamericana: River Plate v Libertad

    Watch all the key games from every round of the Copa Sudamericana, South America's second biggest club tournament.

    20:00 Copa Sudamericana: River Plate v Libertad
  • 21:45 Football: Football Gold
  • 22:00 A League Highlights: A League Highlights
  • 22:30 Magazine: The Football Review Show
  • 23:00 Fox Sports: Game of the Week

    The best game from the most recent round of fixtures on Fox Sports.

    23:00 Fox Sports: Game of the Week
  • 02:00 Fox Sports Extra: Fox Sports Extra
  • 02:10 Copa Sudamericana: Deportivo Capiata v Boca Juniors

    Watch all the key games from every round of the Copa Sudamericana, South America's second biggest club tournament.

    02:10 Copa Sudamericana: Deportivo Capiata v Boca Juniors
  • 04:15 Football: Eredivisie Highlights

    Catch all the latest action from the latest round of fixtures in the Dutch Eredivise, Holland's premier football league.

    04:15 Football: Eredivisie Highlights
  • 05:15 Football: Belgian Pro League Highlights
  • 05:45 Football: Ligue 1 Highlights

    All the action from the latest round of fixtures from Ligue 1, France's top division of football.

    05:45 Football: Ligue 1 Highlights
  • 06:45 Boxing: Golden Boy Classics

    Another delve into the Golden Boy archives with a classic fight from the ages as Amir Khan takes on Marcos Maidana from December 2010.

    06:45 Boxing: Golden Boy Classics
  • 07:30 News: Fox Sports News
  • 07:45 MLS: LA Galaxy v Seattle

    Catch all the best action from the soccer pitch for the 19th season of the Major League Soccer tournament as 19 teams from the US and Canada compete for the Supporter's Shield.

    07:45 MLS: LA Galaxy v Seattle
  • 09:30 News: Fox Sports News
  • 09:45 Copa Sudamericana: Deportivo Capiata v Boca Juniors

    Watch all the key games from every round of the Copa Sudamericana, South America's second biggest club tournament.

    09:45 Copa Sudamericana: Deportivo Capiata v Boca Juniors
  • 11:30 Magazine: The Football Review Show
  • 12:00 Football: Ligue 1 Preview
  • 12:30 News: Fox Sports News
  • 12:45 Belgian Pro League: Lokeren v Club Brugge

    Two of the form teams in the Belgian Pro League collide as Lokeren welcome Michel Preud'homme's Club Brugge to the Daknamstadion.

    12:45 Belgian Pro League: Lokeren v Club Brugge
  • 14:30 Football: Football Gold
  • 14:45 Football: Eredivisie Highlights

    Catch all the latest action from the latest round of fixtures in the Dutch Eredivise, Holland's premier football league.

    14:45 Football: Eredivisie Highlights
  • 15:45 Football: Ligue 1 Highlights

    All the action from the latest round of fixtures from Ligue 1, France's top division of football.

    15:45 Football: Ligue 1 Highlights
  • 16:45 Football: Ligue 1 Preview
  • 17:15 Chelsea TV: Chelsea v Maribor

    Chelsea will be huge favourites to record a comfortable victory when they welcome Slovenian side Maribor to Stamford Bridge.

    17:15 Chelsea TV: Chelsea v Maribor
  • 20:15 Ligue 1: Toulouse v Lens

    RCL Lens have been struggling since being promoted so will be looking for some valuable points as they make the journey to Stadium Municipal to take on Toulouse.

    20:15 Ligue 1: Toulouse v Lens
  • 22:30 Man City - City Live: City Life
  • 23:00 Man City - Inside City: Inside City
  • 23:30 City TV: CSKA Moscow v Man City

    City will be hoping for their first group win when they travel to Moscow to face CSKA, who they took six points from in last season's group stage.

    23:30 City TV: CSKA Moscow v Man City
  • 02:00 Copa Sudamericana: Deportivo Capiata v Boca Juniors

    Watch all the key games from every round of the Copa Sudamericana, South America's second biggest club tournament.

    02:00 Copa Sudamericana: Deportivo Capiata v Boca Juniors
  • 03:45 Football: Football Gold
  • 04:00 Football: Belgian Pro League Highlights
  • 04:30 Chelsea TV: Chelsea v Maribor

    Chelsea will be huge favourites to record a comfortable victory when they welcome Slovenian side Maribor to Stamford Bridge.

    04:30 Chelsea TV: Chelsea v Maribor
  • 07:30 News: Fox Sports News
  • 07:45 Copa Sudamericana: Deportivo Capiata v Boca Juniors

    Watch all the key games from every round of the Copa Sudamericana, South America's second biggest club tournament.

    07:45 Copa Sudamericana: Deportivo Capiata v Boca Juniors
  • 09:30 News: Fox Sports News
  • 09:45 Ligue 1: Toulouse v Lens

    RCL Lens have been struggling since being promoted so will be looking for some valuable points as they make the journey to Stadium Municipal to take on Toulouse.

    09:45 Ligue 1: Toulouse v Lens
  • 11:30 News: Fox Sports News
  • 11:45 Man City - City Live: City Life
  • 12:15 Man City - Inside City: Inside City
  • 12:45 City TV: CSKA Moscow v Man City

    City will be hoping for their first group win when they travel to Moscow to face CSKA, who they took six points from in last season's group stage.

    12:45 City TV: CSKA Moscow v Man City
  • 14:45 Football: Football Gold
  • 15:00 Magazine: Rise as One
  • 15:30 Football: Copa Sudamericana Highlights
  • 15:55 Sky Bet Championship: Leeds v Wolves

    A key fixture from the latest round of matches in the Sky Bet Football League Championship.

    15:55 Sky Bet Championship: Leeds v Wolves
  • 18:00 Football: Football Gold
  • 18:15 Ligue 1: Toulouse v Lens

    RCL Lens have been struggling since being promoted so will be looking for some valuable points as they make the journey to Stadium Municipal to take on Toulouse.

    18:15 Ligue 1: Toulouse v Lens
  • 20:00 Football: Copa Sudamericana Highlights
  • 20:35 Eredivisie: Ajax v Go Ahead Eagles

    Coverage of a top fixture from the latest round of the Dutch Eredivisie.

    20:35 Eredivisie: Ajax v Go Ahead Eagles
  • 22:45 Magazine: Rise as One
  • 23:15 Belgian Pro League: Zulte Waregem v Cercle Brugge

    Coverage of a top fixture from the latest round of the Belgian Pro League.

    23:15 Belgian Pro League: Zulte Waregem v Cercle Brugge
  • 03:30 Powerboating: P1 Aquacross US
  • 04:00 Ligue 1: Toulouse v Lens

    RCL Lens have been struggling since being promoted so will be looking for some valuable points as they make the journey to Stadium Municipal to take on Toulouse.

    04:00 Ligue 1: Toulouse v Lens
  • 05:45 Eredivisie: Ajax v Go Ahead Eagles

    Coverage of a top fixture from the latest round of the Dutch Eredivisie.

    05:45 Eredivisie: Ajax v Go Ahead Eagles
  • 07:30 News: Fox Sports News
  • 07:45 Sky Bet Championship: Leeds v Wolves

    A key fixture from the latest round of matches in the Sky Bet Football League Championship.

    07:45 Sky Bet Championship: Leeds v Wolves
  • 09:30 News: Fox Sports News
  • 09:45 Belgian Pro League: Zulte Waregem v Cercle Brugge

    Coverage of a top fixture from the latest round of the Belgian Pro League.

    09:45 Belgian Pro League: Zulte Waregem v Cercle Brugge
  • 11:30 News: Fox Sports News
  • 11:45 Football: Copa Sudamericana Highlights
  • 12:15 Extreme Sports: Adidas Rockstars

    Adidas ROCKSTARS at the Porsche-Arena Stuttgart is a top-class contest for the world's best bouldering athletes. The event combines sports with live music.

    12:15 Extreme Sports: Adidas Rockstars
  • 13:20 Eredivisie: Cambuur v Feyenoord

    Coverage of a top fixture from the latest round of the Dutch Eredivisie.

    13:20 Eredivisie: Cambuur v Feyenoord
  • 15:25 Eredivisie: Utrecht v PSV

    Coverage of a top fixture from the latest round of the Dutch Eredivisie.

    15:25 Eredivisie: Utrecht v PSV
  • 17:30 Athletics: Sydney International Marathon

    Over the past 14 years the Sydney Marathon has grown into a 35000 participant strong race which attracts top athletes from around the world. Highlights from this year's event.

    17:30 Athletics: Sydney International Marathon
  • 18:30 Football: Copa Sudamericana Highlights
  • 18:55 Belgian Pro League: Anderlecht v Standard de Liege

    Coverage of a top fixture from the latest round of the Belgian Pro League.

    18:55 Belgian Pro League: Anderlecht v Standard de Liege
  • 21:00 City TV: West Ham v Man City

    Follow the fortunes of Premier League champions Manchester City throughout the 2014/15 season.

    21:00 City TV: West Ham v Man City
  • 23:00 Man City - City Live: City Life
  • 23:30 Man City - Inside City: Inside City

MONTHLY VIDEO

Monthly Highlights

On Air Now EN

Ligue 1

Ligue 1

Live every weekend!

Belgian Pro League

Belgian Pro League

Eredivise

Eredivise